Privacy Policy

Personal Information

The Putney Trust collects, holds and uses personal information provided through its Park Residences Website. The information may include:
• your name and email address;
• your particular property preferences;
• a record of any queries you have made.

Purposes for collecting the information

Wherever possible, The Putney Trust collects this information directly from you, and it is used for the following purposes:
• to respond to any queries you make;
• to gather information about your preferences;
• to inform you about future developments the Putney Trust, or any of its related entities, consider you might be interested in.

How we manage personal information

The Putney Trust is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnel security. Any information provided through the Park Residences Website may be entered into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about future developments the Putney Trust, or any of its related entities, may consider you might be interested in, unless otherwise advised by you. You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by writing to The Putney Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road, Parnell, Auckland.

Disclosure

The Putney Trust does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. The Putney Trust may outsource certain of its functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only for the purpose of providing services to The Putney Trust, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or handled by:
• our related companies;
• organisations which provide services to us, such as printing, promotion and advertising agencies.

Access and correction of details

Any personal Information held about you will be Held by The Putney Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road, Parnell, Auckland. In accordance with the terms of the Privacy Act 1993, you can access any personal information The Putney Trust holds about you by writing to the Putney Trust at the above address. If the information held is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date you may request The Putney Trust to correct the information. Changes to the Privacy Policy We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time.